?

Log in

randomness¤ - » | HURT ME SO GOOD | « [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
megkween

[ profile | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Links
[Links:| »Adored <3 »ShaNayNays Pix ]

randomness¤ [Wed, Apr. 4th 2007|11:49]
megkween
[Current Music |Beyonce - Flaws & All]


ALEXANDRIA MONTEGA, looooooook!!!
hahaha these are the shoes i bought, lexy.. Both pairs were under
$100 (each) which is mad good for me =)

J. Renee pumps


i<3jrenee


pumps


RSVP pumps


another view


I'M GOING TO SEE MY WIFE IN NORTH CAROLINA WITH MY RODNEYYY!!


i'm SOOO excited! we're going to the charlotte, nc show and staying at his place in spartenburg , sc!!
it's going to be AMAZINGGG!


LinkReply

Comments:
From: freakumlexy
Wed, Apr. 4th (2007) (UTC)
AHHH GAWJUSSSS! those are sexyyy!! ;)

can i just say that i'm SOOO wanting to be you right now!!??!?! beyonce's MY wife. have funnn! you better a meet & greet and get the group photo thing tooo.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: megkween
Wed, Apr. 4th (2007) (UTC)
i knowww that's probably what i'm going to do! i'm soo excited!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: freakumlexy
Wed, Apr. 4th (2007) (UTC)
i might go to the vegas show!!
yeah and you need to chillthefuckout with your shopping sprees and blow the dough on the bee tour =0)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: megkween
Wed, Apr. 4th (2007) (UTC)
haha i can do both. a girl needs accessories.
that chick is mailing me another coach bag. the first one got lost :(
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: freakumlexy
Wed, Apr. 4th (2007) (UTC)
yeah b/c it shouldnt have taken so long
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: megkween
Wed, Apr. 4th (2007) (UTC)
i'm so impatient.
alright i def have to study for my psych test now
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: freakumlexy
Wed, Apr. 4th (2007) (UTC)
good luck mama
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: megkween
Thu, Apr. 5th (2007) (UTC)
ok so i got a 70??? FUCKKkkkkkk
i studied hardcore too.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: mister_smooth
Wed, Apr. 4th (2007) (UTC)
WTF. ur title was "gorgeousness" and theres no pics of u. instead i see shoes??
wasting my goddamn time at work woman...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: megkween
Wed, Apr. 4th (2007) (UTC)
so sorry. you know i could've posted another dragon-tatted penis picture :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: _opinionated1
Wed, Apr. 4th (2007) (UTC)
oh my god, i WANTTTT!!!!!!!! U always rock the cutest stuff <33
(Reply) (Thread)
From: toofeminine
Wed, Apr. 4th (2007) (UTC)
i love the purple ones!

BEYONCE IS MINE =p
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: megkween
Thu, Apr. 5th (2007) (UTC)
you're gonna have to fight me for her!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sayonarahoney
Wed, Apr. 4th (2007) (UTC)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sayonarahoney
Wed, Apr. 4th (2007) (UTC)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: megkween
Thu, Apr. 5th (2007) (UTC)
oh really? haha
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: succeda
Thu, Apr. 5th (2007) (UTC)
oooooooo the j, renee pumps are lovely
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: megkween
Thu, Apr. 5th (2007) (UTC)
aren't they? ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ossum_pawesome
Thu, Apr. 5th (2007) (UTC)
What is on the B'Day DVD? Trying to decide whether or not to buy it...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: megkween
Thu, Apr. 5th (2007) (UTC)
its all the music videos:
beautiful liar
irreplaceable
kitty kat/ greenlight
upgrade you
flaws and all
get me bodied extended
freakum dress
suga mama
deja vu
ring the alarm
listen
still in love (kissing you)

plus behind the scenes =)

get it babe! or at least DL or watch the vids on youtube ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ossum_pawesome
Fri, Apr. 6th (2007) (UTC)
I got it! It's pretty frickin' awesome! I thought the Pussycat Dolls did the most vids off of one album, LOL... And the videos don't look terribly cheap, which is good! Good call Meggy...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: megkween
Fri, Apr. 6th (2007) (UTC)
yay!! im glad you got it jerry =)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)